everything2.Com - Info everything2.com

everything2.com receives about 5,600 unique visitors and 7,280 (1.30 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $50.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $31,872.57. According to Alexa Traffic Rank everything2.com is ranked number 93,059 in the world and 0.00112% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Boardman, OR, 97818, United States and links to network IP address 54.212.251.95. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - everything2.com

An extensively hyperlinked collection of facts, ideas, notes and humor to which anyone can add.
Everything2 is a community for fiction, nonfiction, poetry, reviews, and more. Get writing help or enjoy nearly a half million pieces of original writing.
How did everything2.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is everything2.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
5,600
Monthly Unique Visitors:
168,000
Daily Pageviews:
7,280 (1.30 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
93,059 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00112% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 45.5%46.3%32424
United Kingdom 8.8%9.4%32107
India 4.9%5.0%71603
Canada 4.0%3.8%37465
Australia 3.2%3.5%31319
Germany 3.0%2.8%102415
France 1.8%1.5%119663
Nigeria 1.3%1.7%27330
Taiwan 1.1%1.4%45758
Spain 1.0%0.8%149927
Pakistan 0.9%0.9%47036
Greece 0.9%1.0%44374
Malaysia 0.7%0.7%49011
Denmark 0.7%0.8%33307
South Africa 0.6%0.6%67125

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
everything2.com
100.00%100.00%1.2

Competitive Data

SEMrush everything2.com
Domain:
  everything2.com
Rank:
  31,757
Organic Keywords:
  231,654
Organic Traffic:
  36,053
Organic Cost:
  $15,592.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
3,695
Total Backlinks:
  104,008
Follow Links:
  90,005
Nofollow Links:
  14,003
Referring Domains:
  4,757
Referring IPs:
  4,218

How socially engaged is everything2.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much everything2.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$50.00
Monthly Revenue:
$1,500.00
Yearly Revenue:
$18,250.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 3,371$38.66
United Kingdom 684$4.26
Canada 277$1.94
Australia 255$1.92
Germany 204$0.98
India 364$0.58
France 109$0.51
Nigeria 124$0.32
Denmark 58$0.22
Taiwan 102$0.19
South Africa 44$0.19
Malaysia 51$0.15
Greece 73$0.13
Pakistan 66$0.07
Spain 58$0.06

How much money do everything2.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$9.21
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$276.30
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$3,361.63
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,108
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
33,243
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
404,452
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 607$6.96
United Kingdom 109$0.68
Canada 69$0.48
Australia 51$0.38
Germany 59$0.29
India 102$0.16
France 12$0.06
Denmark 15$0.06
Greece 28$0.05
Taiwan 16$0.03
Pakistan 21$0.02
Malaysia 4$0.01
Spain 11$0.01
Nigeria 2$0.01
South Africa 1$0.00

How much is everything2.com worth?

Website Value:
$31,872.57

Where is everything2.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
54.212.251.95
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Boardman
OR
97818
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 54.212.251.95

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does everything2.com load?

Average Load Time:
(555 ms) 94 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  85

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

everything2.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

everything2.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Open Content/Encyclopedias

What sites are related to everything2.com?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 300
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 300
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 300
MX aspmx.l.google.com 300
SOA 900
Mname ns-67.awsdns-08.com
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 54.214.249.224 60
NS ns-1313.awsdns-36.org 3600
NS ns-67.awsdns-08.com 3600
NS ns-1996.awsdns-57.co.uk 3600
NS ns-682.awsdns-21.net 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-08-23
Domain Age:
17 years 9 months 21 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.easydns.com...
Registrant:
Blockstackers
8122 Main St
Dexter, MI 48130
US

Domain name: EVERYTHING2.COM


Administrative Contact:
Malda, Rob email
8122 Main St
Dexter, MI 48130
US
616.395.5400 Fax: 616.395.0223

Technical Contact:
Hostmaster, easyDNS email
304A-219 Dufferin Street
Toronto, Ontario M6K 3E3
CA
+1.4165358672


Registrar of Record: easyDNS Technologies, Inc.
Record last updated on 04-Jun-2009.
Record expires on 23-Aug-2010.
Record created on 23-Aug-1999.

Domain servers in listed order:
NS2.EASYDNS.COM 72.52.2.1
NS3.EASYDNS.ORG 209.200.177.4
NS6.EASYDNS.NET 205.234.220.146
REMOTE2.EASYDNS.COM 209.200.141.4
REMOTE1.EASYDNS.COM 216.246.59.66
NS1.EASYDNS.COM 66.225.199.10


Domain status: clientTransferProhibited
clientUpdateProhibited

This domain is being managed via EASYDNS

The DNS Hosting specialists since 1998

DNS Hosting / Dynamic DNS / Failover DNS / DNS Anycast

Unconditional Guarantee, No tricks, No gimmicks: http://easyDNS.com

System Status Updates: http://easyurl.net/easystatus

( Or Follow us on Twitter http://twitter.com/easydns )


You have 4 lookups left today
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: EVERYTHING2.COM
Registrar: EASYDNS TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
Whois Server: whois.easydns.com
Referral URL: http://www.easydns.com
Name Server: NS1.EASYDNS.COM
Name Server: NS2.EASYDNS.COM
Name Server: NS3.EASYDNS.ORG
Name Server: NS6.EASYDNS.NET
Name Server: REMOTE1.EASYDNS.COM
Name Server: REMOTE2.EASYDNS.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 04-jun-2009
Creation Date: 23-aug-1999
Expiration Date: 23-aug-2010

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 23 Jul 2009 06:55:06 UTC <<<

Last update was 162 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
everything2.com widget